Yelo: Halo 2 (Xbox)
Aye, that's true. And naturally if the aspect ratio of the screenshot won't come out at 4:3 or 16:9 (depending on your TV settings) it's going to be inaccurate.
Even if the screenshot didn't look the same due to distortion, it'd still be quite useful estimate if it were possible. And if you have a program that can stitch it without any angular distortion like AutoPano, you're sold
Just a thought anyways.
Even if the screenshot didn't look the same due to distortion, it'd still be quite useful estimate if it were possible. And if you have a program that can stitch it without any angular distortion like AutoPano, you're sold
Just a thought anyways.
-
- Posts: 565
- Joined: Wed Nov 17, 2004 8:41 am
- Location: Vancouver, BC This is where people put their modding team because they feel important.
- Contact:
Code: Select all
stringsize db 0
GetStringSize PROC
pushad
xor ecx, ecx ;initializes counter
findsize:
cmp byte ptr [esi], 0 ;check for string termination
je donesizing ;jump if done reading
inc esi ;otherwise read next byte
inc ecx ;increase string size count
jmp findsize ;and loop until termination
donesizing:
mov byte ptr ds:[stringsize+ebp], cl
popad
ret
GetStringSize ENDP
Code: Select all
;;;;; A little bit more optimized ;)
stringsize db 0
GetStringSize PROC
pushad
xor ecx, ecx ;initializes counter
findsize:
or al,al ;check for string termination
jz donesizing ;jump if done reading
loadsb ;load a character from esi in to al
inc ecx ;increase string size count
jmp findsize ;and loop until termination
donesizing:
mov byte ptr ds:[stringsize+ebp], cl
popad
ret
GetStringSize ENDP
Awaiting connection...
- latinomodder
- Posts: 1040
- Joined: Tue Sep 20, 2005 5:51 pm
- Location: Costa Rica
- latinomodder
- Posts: 1040
- Joined: Tue Sep 20, 2005 5:51 pm
- Location: Costa Rica
Yeah I guess I can do that. This will work with all loaders and automatically disables the AU as well as map checksum verification. All credit goes to Kornman00latinomodder wrote:I was wondering if a simpler trainer could be released that only enabled ai in mp in order to be able to launch it with xbmc, or make a xbox executable designed to do such task. This is not to go into xored evrytime you wanna play ai in mp
http://web.ics.purdue.edu/~davis21/BUNG ... 2aifix.etm
- jordanimal
- Posts: 678
- Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2005 1:41 pm
- Location: Houston, Texas
- Contact:
- latinomodder
- Posts: 1040
- Joined: Tue Sep 20, 2005 5:51 pm
- Location: Costa Rica
- Trulife8342
- Posts: 2403
- Joined: Sat Sep 03, 2005 7:04 am
- Location: Miami, FL -- Name: Mauro Garcia
- Contact:
-
- Posts: 271
- Joined: Sat Mar 04, 2006 2:02 pm
- Location: Behind you!
- Contact:
- Shadow LAG
- Readers Club
- Posts: 676
- Joined: Sat Apr 02, 2005 5:47 pm
- Contact:
uhm this one doesnt disable the patch nor are any of the dev options enabled. I automaticlly assumed the dev options would come with it but I was sure u said it would disable the patch, which it does not
nvm ignore my ingorance I did not have the tsr set to normal.
nvm ignore my ingorance I did not have the tsr set to normal.
Long live Detox
Long live leo
Long live the trust.
Sticking it to the man since 16 Jun 2005
Long live leo
Long live the trust.
Sticking it to the man since 16 Jun 2005
-
- Posts: 271
- Joined: Sat Mar 04, 2006 2:02 pm
- Location: Behind you!
- Contact:
eh...disable it yourselfShadow LAG wrote:uhm this one doesnt disable the patch nor are any of the dev options enabled. I automaticlly assumed the dev options would come with it but I was sure u said it would disable the patch, which it does not
nvm ignore my ingorance I did not have the tsr set to normal.
your DLC maps should be added to your mainmenu anyway
-
- Posts: 3
- Joined: Fri Dec 02, 2005 12:14 pm
- Contact:
-
- Posts: 43
- Joined: Sun Mar 26, 2006 1:55 pm